Sunday 05 September, 2010
 

Organic Ylang Ylang Oil

£4.50

Bookmark and Share
Units in Stock: 5

Add to Basket:

Amphora Aromatics. Ecocert or Organic Farmers & Growers Certified. Ylang Ylang is a small tropical tree whose name means Flower of flowers. Attractive fragrance used on its own. If used too strongly the perfume can be overbearing and cause headaches. Useful to use in stressful situations and in general skin care, particularly for oily skin. An appropriate oil to use in hair rinses, as it's an excellent hair tonic. Historically, it has been used for its intrinsic aphrodisiac properties. The flowers are spread on the beds of newly weds in Indonesia. Anti-stress, skin tonic.

£4.40 5 ml DILUTE TO 5% OR LESS IN A CARRIER OIL BEFORE SKIN APPLICATION. KEEP OUT OF EYES. DO NOT SWALLOW

  • Shipping Weight: 0.01kg